- About Us
- Gourmet Salts
- Bath Salts
We will be closed from 20/12 to 08/01
Any orders made after 20/12 will be shipped on 09/01
Have a safe holiday.
Cocoa Butter is a vegetable fat extracted from Cocoa Beans sourced from all around the world (Ecuador, Ghana, Indonesia, Cameroon and the Ivory Coast). It is used to make ointments, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. It is also widely used in the confection of chocolate.
Cocoa Butter is one of the most stable fats, which helps prevent rancidity. It is also full of anti-occident. Its melting point is just below 37*C which makes it an easy to use ingredient for any skin care recipes.
At Nuuvee we offer Deodorized Cocoa Butter at bulk prices.
Get Reward Points with every purchase on our website and enjoy a Free Product of your choice!